Schedule

No Event
No Event
Fri Feb 03
Final
vs. Young Harris W, 3-2
Sat Feb 04
Final
vs. Young Harris W, 4-1
Sun Feb 05
Final
vs. Young Harris W, 7-6
Fri Feb 10
Final
vs. West Florida W, 4-1
Sat Feb 11
Final
vs. West Florida L, 5-1
Sun Feb 12
Final
vs. West Florida L, 20-15
Fri Feb 17
Final
vs. Bentley W, 7-0
Sat Feb 18
Final
vs. Southern Conn. St. W, 4-3
Sun Feb 19
Final
vs. Bentley W, 7-6
Fri Feb 24
Final
vs. Embry-Riddle (FL) W, 11-2
Sat Feb 25
Final
vs. Embry-Riddle (FL) W, 7-3
Sat Feb 25
Final - 12 innings
vs. Embry-Riddle (FL) L, 14-10
Fri Mar 03
Final
vs. Assumption L, 7-0
Sat Mar 04
Final
vs. Assumption W, 10-0
Sun Mar 05
Final
vs. Nyack W, 9-1
Tue Mar 07
Final
vs. Saint Anselm W, 15-2
Wed Mar 08
Final
vs. Concordia (N.Y.) W, 8-7
Fri Mar 10
Final
vs. Eckerd L, 5-3
Sat Mar 11
Final
vs. Eckerd L, 9-7
Sat Mar 11
Final
vs. Eckerd W, 9-5
Wed Mar 15
Final
at Saint Leo W, 10-4
Thu Mar 16
Final
at Saint Leo L, 12-3
Fri Mar 17
Final
vs. Saint Leo L, 4-3
Sat Mar 18
Final
vs. Saint Leo L, 4-2
Sat Mar 18
Final
vs. Saint Leo W, 6-1
Fri Mar 24
Final
vs. Lenoir-Rhyne L, 8-4
Sat Mar 25
Final
vs. Lenoir-Rhyne W, 7-5
Sun Mar 26
Final - 13 innings
vs. Lenoir-Rhyne L, 7-6
Fri Mar 31
Final
at Lynn L, 11-2
Sat Apr 01
Final
at Lynn W, 5-4
Sat Apr 01
Final
at Lynn L, 11-8
Fri Apr 07
Final
at Fla. Southern W, 11-9
Lakeland, FL
Sat Apr 08
Final
at Fla. Southern L, 12-1
Lakeland, FL
Sat Apr 08
Final
at Fla. Southern W, 9-1
Lakeland, FL
Thu Apr 13
Final
vs. Nova Southeastern W, 3-2
Fri Apr 14
Final
vs. Nova Southeastern L, 8-5
Fri Apr 14
Final
vs. Nova Southeastern W, 8-6
Wed Apr 19
Final
vs. Ave Maria W, 9-4
Fri Apr 21
Final - 11 innings
vs. Barry W, 10-9
Sat Apr 22
Final
vs. Barry L, 6-1
Sat Apr 22
Final - 13 innings
vs. Barry L, 6-5
Wed Apr 26
Final
at Florida Tech L, 5-1
Thu Apr 27
Final
at Florida Tech W, 8-2
Fri Apr 28
Final
at Florida Tech L, 8-1
Sat May 06
Final
at Palm Beach Atl. W, 5-4
Sun May 07
Final
at Palm Beach Atl. L, 6-0
Sun May 07
Final
at Palm Beach Atl. W, 5-4
Thu May 11
Final
at Tampa L, 9-4
Fri May 12
Final
at Tampa L, 3-1
Fri May 12
Final
at Tampa L, 9-4
Fri Feb 02
Final
vs. Young Harris W, 5-4
Alfond Stadium
Sat Feb 03
Final
vs. Young Harris W, 6-0
Alfond Stadium
Sun Feb 04
Final - 7 innings
vs. Young Harris W, 16-4
Alfond Stadium
Fri Feb 09
Final
at West Florida L, 5-1
Pensacola, Fla.
Fri Feb 09
Final
at West Florida L, 5-3
Pensacola, Fla.
Wed Feb 14
Final
vs. Flagler L, 8-1
Alfond Stadium
Sat Feb 17
Final
vs. Bentley W, 9-8
Alfond Stadium
Sun Feb 18
Final
vs. Bentley W, 14-2
Alfond Stadium
Mon Feb 19
Final
vs. Bentley W, 11-4
Alfond Stadium
Fri Feb 23
Final - 13 innings
vs. Columbus St. L, 6-5
Alfond Stadium
Sat Feb 24
Final - 10 innings
vs. Columbus St. L, 8-4
Alfond Stadium
Sun Feb 25
Final
vs. Columbus St. L, 12-4
Alfond Stadium
Fri Mar 02
Final
vs. Lynn W, 7-1
Alfond Stadium
Sat Mar 03
Final
vs. Lynn L, 4-1
Alfond Stadium
Sat Mar 03
Final
4 Assumption
2 vs. Nyack
@ Lake Brantley, FL
Sat Mar 03
Final
vs. Lynn W, 7-0
Alfond Stadium
Sun Mar 04
Final
5 Nyack
4 vs. Bentley
@ Lake Brantley, Fla.
Sun Mar 04
Final
4 Concordia (N.Y.)
0 vs. Assumption
@ Winter Park, Fla.
Mon Mar 05
Final
7 Assumption
1 vs. Concordia (N.Y.)
@ Winter Park, Fla.
Mon Mar 05
Final
18 Bentley
0 vs. Nyack
@ Winter Park, Fla.
Tue Mar 06
Final
0 Concordia (N.Y.)
8 vs. Bentley
@ Winter Park, Fla.
Tue Mar 06
Final
13 Nyack
5 vs. Concordia (N.Y.)
@ Winter Park, Fla.
Wed Mar 07
Final
3 Assumption
7 vs. Bentley
@ Winter Park, Fla.
Wed Mar 07
Final
vs. Nyack W, 9-3
Alfond Stadium
Thu Mar 08
Final
5 Bentley
6 vs. Concordia (N.Y.)
@ Winter Park, Fla.
Thu Mar 08
Final
vs. Assumption W, 17-1
Alfond Stadium
Fri Mar 09
Final
4 Assumption
0 vs. Concordia (N.Y.)
@ Winter Park, Fla.
Fri Mar 09
Final
15 Nyack
8 vs. American Int'l
@ Santaluces HS
Fri Mar 09
Final
vs. Concordia (N.Y.) W, 18-2
Alfond Stadium
Sat Mar 10
Final
vs. Concordia (N.Y.) W, 16-3
Alfond Stadium
Sun Mar 11
Final
vs. Assumption W, 4-2
Alfond Stadium
Wed Mar 14
Final
vs. Ave Maria W, 10-9
Alfond Stadium
Fri Mar 16
Final - 11 innings
vs. Palm Beach Atl. L, 4-2
Alfond Stadium
Sat Mar 17
Final
vs. Palm Beach Atl. W, 10-6
Alfond Stadium
Sat Mar 17
Final
vs. Palm Beach Atl. W, 8-7
Alfond Stadium
Fri Mar 23
Final
at Eckerd L, 3-1
St. Petersburg, Fla.
Sat Mar 24
Final
at Eckerd L, 7-4
St. Petersburg, Fla.
Sat Mar 24
Final
at Eckerd L, 5-4
St. Petersburg, Fla.
Thu Mar 29
Final
at Nova Southeastern L, 11-1
Fri Mar 30
Final
at Nova Southeastern L, 5-2
Ft. Lauderdale, Fla.
Sat Mar 31
Final
at Nova Southeastern L, 3-0
Ft. Lauderdale, Fla.
Fri Apr 06
Final
vs. Florida Southern L, 10-6
Alfond Stadium
Sat Apr 07
Final
vs. Florida Southern L, 22-5
Alfond Stadium
Sun Apr 08
Final
vs. Florida Southern L, 5-3
Alfond Stadium
Fri Apr 13
Final
at Saint Leo L, 8-2
Saint Leo, Fla.
Sat Apr 14
Final
at Saint Leo L, 8-4
Saint Leo, Fla.
Sat Apr 14
Final
at Saint Leo L, 5-0
Saint Leo, Fla.
Wed Apr 18
Final
at Flagler L, 3-2
St. Augustine, Fla.
Fri Apr 20
Final
at Barry L, 6-5
Miami Shores, Fla.
Sat Apr 21
Final
at Barry L, 7-2
Miami Shores, Fla.
Sat Apr 21
Final
at Barry L, 6-2
Miami Shores, Fla.
Fri Apr 27
Final
vs. Tampa L, 10-1
Alfond Stadium
Sat Apr 28
Final
vs. Tampa L, 7-1
Alfond Stadium
Sat Apr 28
Final
vs. Tampa L, 7-3
Alfond Stadium
Fri May 04
Final
at Embry-Riddle (FL) W, 8-6
Daytona Beach, Fla.
Sat May 05
Final
at Embry-Riddle (FL) L, 12-7
Daytona Beach, Fla.
Sat May 05
Final
at Embry-Riddle (FL) W, 13-3
Daytona Beach, Fla.
Thu May 10
Final
vs. Florida Tech W, 8-3
Alfond Stadium
Fri May 11
Final
vs. Florida Tech W, 5-4
Alfond Stadium
Sat May 12
Final
vs. Florida Tech L, 6-1
Alfond Stadium
Fri Feb 01
Final
vs. Lenoir-Rhyne W, 5-0
Winter Park, Fla.
Sat Feb 02
Final
vs. Lenoir-Rhyne L, 5-1
Winter Park, Fla.
Sun Feb 03
Final
vs. Lenoir-Rhyne W, 3-2
Winter Park, Fla.
Fri Feb 08
Final
vs. West Florida W, 9-8
Winter Park, Fla.
Sat Feb 09
Final
vs. West Florida W, 4-1
Winter Park, Fla.
Sun Feb 10
Cancelled
vs. West Florida
Winter Park, Fla.
Tue Feb 12
Final
at Flagler W, 6-2
St. Augustine, Fla.
Fri Feb 15
Final
vs. Bentley W, 13-5
Winter Park, Fla.
Sat Feb 16
Final
vs. Bentley W, 9-2
Winter Park, Fla.
Sun Feb 17
Final
vs. Bentley W, 12-1
Winter Park, Fla.
Fri Feb 22
Final
at Columbus St. L, 3-2
Columbus, Ga.
Sat Feb 23
Final
at Columbus St. L, 8-0
Columbus, Ga.
Sun Feb 24
Final
at Columbus St. L, 11-10
Columbus, Ga.
Fri Mar 01
Final
at Lynn W, 4-2
Boca Raton, Fla.
Sat Mar 02
Final
at Lynn L, 9-6
Boca Raton, Fla.
Sun Mar 03
Final
at Lynn L, 6-5
Boca Raton, Fla.
Thu Mar 07
Final
vs. Assumption L, 7-3
Winter Park, Fla.
Fri Mar 08
Final
vs. Malone W, 11-4
Winter Park, Fla.
Sat Mar 09
Final
vs. Assumption W, 10-2
Winter Park, Fla.
Sun Mar 10
Final
vs. Nyack W, 12-1
Winter Park, Fla.
Mon Mar 11
Final
vs. Nyack W, 10-6
Winter Park, Fla.
Fri Mar 15
Final
at Palm Beach Atl. L, 4-2
West Palm Beach, Fla.
Sat Mar 16
Final
at Palm Beach Atl. L, 8-6
West Palm Beach, Fla.
Sat Mar 16
Final - 11 innings
at Palm Beach Atl. W, 5-4
West Palm Beach, Fla.
Fri Mar 22
Final - 13 innings
vs. Eckerd W, 1-0
Winter Park, Fla.
Sat Mar 23
Final
vs. Eckerd L, 10-4
Winter Park, Fla.
Sat Mar 23
Final
vs. Eckerd W, 7-6
Winter Park, Fla.
Fri Mar 29
Final
vs. Nova Southeastern W, 5-4
Winter Park, Fla.
Sat Mar 30
Final
vs. Nova Southeastern W, 10-6
Winter Park, Fla.
Sun Mar 31
Final
vs. Nova Southeastern L, 8-2
Winter Park, Fla.
Fri Apr 05
Final
at Florida Southern L, 9-7
Lakeland, Fla.
Sat Apr 06
Final
at Florida Southern W, 8-6
Lakeland, Fla.
Sun Apr 07
Final
at Florida Southern W, 3-1
Lakeland, Fla.
Fri Apr 12
Final
vs. Saint Leo L, 6-3
Winter Park, Fla.
Sat Apr 13
Final
vs. Saint Leo W, 9-8
Winter Park, Fla.
Sat Apr 13
Final - 10 innings
vs. Saint Leo W, 4-3
Winter Park, Fla.
Tue Apr 16
Final
vs. Flagler L, 7-5
Winter Park, Fla.
Thu Apr 18
Final
vs. Barry L, 8-1
Winter Park, Fla.
Fri Apr 19
Final - 13 innings
vs. Barry L, 9-8
Winter Park, Fla.
Sat Apr 20
Final
vs. Barry W, 8-0
Winter Park, Fla.
Tue Apr 23
Final
vs. Florida Southern W, 7-6
Winter Park, Fla.
Fri Apr 26
Final
at Tampa L, 8-3
Tampa, Fla.
Sat Apr 27
Final
at Tampa L, 4-2
Tampa, Fla.
Sat Apr 27
Final
at Tampa L, 9-5
Tampa, Fla.
Fri May 03
Final
vs. Embry-Riddle (FL) W, 7-5
Winter Park, Fla.
Sat May 04
Final
vs. Embry-Riddle (FL) L, 12-5
Winter Park, Fla.
Sun May 05
Final
vs. Embry-Riddle (FL) L, 4-0
Winter Park, Fla.
Thu May 09
Final
at Florida Tech L, 7-1
Melbourne, Fla.
Fri May 10
Final
at Florida Tech L, 7-0
Melbourne, Fla.
Sat May 11
Final
at Florida Tech L, 4-2
Melbourne, Fla.
Sat Jan 18
12:00 PM
vs. Seminole State (FL)
Winter Park, Fla. - Scrimmage
Sat Jan 25
11:00 AM
vs. Southeastern (Fla.)
Winter Park, Fla. - Scrimmage
Fri Jan 31
7:00 PM
vs. Spring Hill
Winter Park, Fla.
Sat Feb 01
1:00 PM
vs. Spring Hill
Winter Park, Fla.
Sun Feb 02
12:00 PM
vs. Spring Hill
Winter Park, Fla.
Fri Feb 07
5:00 PM
at West Florida
Pensacola, Fla.
Sat Feb 08
2:00 PM
at West Florida
Pensacola, Fla.
Sun Feb 09
1:00 PM
at West Florida
Pensacola, Fla.
Thu Feb 13
5:00 PM
vs. Bentley
Winter Park, Fla.
Fri Feb 14
5:00 PM
vs. Bentley
Winter Park, Fla.
Sat Feb 15
1:00 PM
vs. Bentley
Winter Park, Fla.
Sun Feb 16
1:00 PM
vs. Bentley
Winter Park, Fla.
Fri Feb 21
5:00 PM
vs. Florida Tech
Winter Park, Fla.
Sat Feb 22
2:00 PM
vs. Florida Tech
Winter Park, Fla.
Sun Feb 23
12:00 PM
vs. Florida Tech
Winter Park, Fla.
Fri Feb 28
5:00 PM
at Valdosta St.
Valdosta, Ga.
Sat Feb 29
2:00 PM
at Valdosta St.
Valdosta, Ga.
Sun Mar 01
1:00 PM
at Valdosta St.
Valdosta, Ga.
Thu Mar 05
12:00 PM
vs. Malone
Winter Park, Fla. - 72nd Annual Baseball Week
Fri Mar 06
3:00 PM
vs. Palm Beach Atl.
Winter Park, Fla. - 72nd Annual Baseball Week
Sat Mar 07
12:00 PM
vs. Eckerd
Winter Park, Fla. - 72nd Annual Baseball Week
Sun Mar 08
1:00 PM
vs. TBA
Winter Park, Fla. - 72nd Annual Baseball Week
Wed Mar 11
5:00 PM
vs. Assumption
Winter Park, Fla. - 72nd Annual Baseball Week
Fri Mar 13
5:00 PM
vs. Lynn
Winter Park, Fla.
Sat Mar 14
12:00 PM
vs. Lynn
Winter Park, Fla. - DH Game One
Sat Mar 14
5:00 PM
vs. Lynn
Winter Park, Fla. - DH Game Two
Tue Mar 17
2:00 PM
at Flagler
St. Augustine, Fla.
Fri Mar 20
5:00 PM
vs. Palm Beach Atl.
Winter Park, Fla.
Sat Mar 21
12:00 PM
vs. Palm Beach Atl.
Winter Park, Fla. - DH Game One
Sat Mar 21
5:00 PM
vs. Palm Beach Atl.
Winter Park, Fla. - DH Game Two
Fri Mar 27
6:00 PM
at Saint Leo
Saint Leo, Fla.
Sat Mar 28
1:00 PM
at Saint Leo
Saint Leo, Fla. - DH Game One
Sat Mar 28
5:00 PM
at Saint Leo
Saint Leo, Fla. - DH Game Two
Fri Apr 03
5:00 PM
at Nova Southeastern
Ft. Lauderdale, Fla.
Sat Apr 04
1:00 PM
at Nova Southeastern
Ft. Lauderdale, Fla.
Sun Apr 05
12:00 PM
at Nova Southeastern
Ft. Lauderdale, Fla.
Thu Apr 09
6:00 PM
vs. Florida Southern
Winter Park, Fla.
Fri Apr 10
3:00 PM
vs. Florida Southern
Winter Park, Fla.
Sat Apr 11
12:00 PM
vs. Florida Southern
Winter Park, Fla.
Wed Apr 15
6:00 PM
vs. Flagler
Winter Park, Fla.
Fri Apr 17
3:00 PM
at Eckerd
St. Petersburg, Fla.
Sat Apr 18
1:00 PM
at Eckerd
St. Petersburg, Fla. - DH Game One
Sat Apr 18
5:00 PM
at Eckerd
St. Petersburg, Fla. - DH Game Two
Fri Apr 24
5:00 PM
at Barry
Miami Shores, Fla.
Sat Apr 25
12:00 PM
at Barry
Miami Shores, Fla. - DH Game One
Sat Apr 25
5:00 PM
at Barry
Miami Shores, Fla. - DH Game Two
Fri May 01
5:00 PM
vs. Tampa
Winter Park, Fla. - Senior Day
Sat May 02
1:00 PM
vs. Tampa
Winter Park, Fla. - DH Game One
Sat May 02
4:00 PM
vs. Tampa
Winter Park, Fla. - DH Game Two
Thu May 07
6:00 PM
at Embry-Riddle (FL)
Daytona Beach, Fla.
Fri May 08
1:00 PM
at Embry-Riddle (FL)
Daytona Beach, Fla.
Sat May 09
1:00 PM
at Embry-Riddle (FL)
Daytona Beach, Fla.
No Event
View Full Schedule

Additional News

Tars in the Pros

Baseball

An update on the seven former baseball players playing professionally

Load More