Schedule

No Event
Tue Feb 14
Final
Flagler L, 6-3
Thu Feb 16
Final
UAFS W, 9-0
Sat Feb 18
Final
Barry L, 9-0
Sun Feb 19
Final
Palm Beach Atl. W, 6-3
Fri Feb 24
Final
at West Florida L, 6-3
Sat Feb 25
Final
UAH W, 7-2
Wed Mar 01
Final
Saint Leo W, 5-4
Sat Mar 04
Final
at Nova Southeastern L, 5-4
Sun Mar 05
Final
at Lynn L, 9-0
Wed Mar 08
Final
Embry-Riddle W, 5-4
Fri Mar 10
Final
Wayne St. (Mich.) W, 7-2
Sun Mar 12
Final
at Cal State L.A. L, 8-1
Tue Mar 14
Final
at UC San Diego L, 5-0
Wed Mar 15
Final
at Point Loma L, 6-3
Tue Mar 21
Final
West Virginia St. W, 7-2
Wed Mar 22
Postponed
Murray St. T, 0-0
Wed Mar 29
Final
at Fla. Southern L, 5-4
Lakeland, FL
Wed Apr 05
Final
at Eckerd W, 9-0
Thu Apr 06
Final
Tampa W, 5-4
Tue Apr 11
Final
Florida Tech W, 6-3
Thu Apr 20
Final
vs. Nova Southeastern W, 5-3
@ Bradenton, FL
Fri Apr 21
Final
vs. Barry L, 5-0
@ Bradenton, FL
Sat Apr 22
Final
vs. Fla. Southern L, 5-3
@ Sunshine State Conf. Tourn. Bradenton, FL
Fri Sep 15
Cancelled
vs. Embry-Riddle Invitational
@ Daytona Beach, Fla.
Sat Sep 16
Cancelled
vs. Embry-Riddle Invitational
@ Daytona Beach, Fla.
Sun Sep 17
Cancelled
vs. Embry-Riddle Invitational
@ Daytona Beach, Fla.
Fri Sep 22
TBA
vs. USTA/ITA South Region Championship
@ Valdosta, Ga.
Sat Sep 23
TBA
vs. USTA/ITA South Region Championship
@ Valdosta, Ga.
Sun Sep 24
TBA
vs. USTA/ITA South Region Championship
@ Valdosta, Ga.
Mon Sep 25
TBA
vs. USTA/ITA South Region Championship
@ Valdosta, Ga.
Fri Oct 06
TBA
C.L. Varner Memorial Invitational
Sat Oct 07
TBA
C.L. Varner Memorial Invitational
Sun Oct 08
TBA
C.L. Varner Memorial Invitational
Wed Oct 11
TBA
vs. Oracle ITA National Cup Championship
@ Rome, Ga.
Thu Oct 12
TBA
vs. Oracle ITA National Cup Championship
@ Rome, Ga.
Fri Oct 13
TBA
vs. Oracle ITA National Cup Championship
@ Rome, Ga.
Sat Oct 14
TBA
vs. Oracle ITA National Cup Championship
@ Rome, Ga.
Sun Oct 15
TBA
vs. Oracle ITA National Cup Championship
@ Rome, Ga.
Fri Oct 27
TBA
vs. Clay Court Championship
@ Lake Wales, Fla.
Sat Oct 28
TBA
vs. Clay Court Championship
@ Lake Wales, Fla.
Sun Oct 29
TBA
vs. Clay Court Championship
@ Lake Wales, Fla.
Wed Feb 07
3:00 PM
at State College of Florida
Sat Feb 10
10:30 AM
ASA Miami
Tue Feb 13
4:00 PM
St. Petersburg College
Thu Feb 15
3:00 PM
at Flagler
Sat Feb 17
10:30 AM
at Palm Beach Atl.
Sun Feb 18
10:00 AM
at Barry
Tue Feb 20
1:00 PM
at Florida Tech
Fri Feb 23
6:00 PM
vs. West Florida
@ Orlando, Fla.
Wed Mar 07
3:00 PM
at Saint Leo
Fri Mar 09
2:00 PM
Stonehill
Sun Mar 11
TBA
vs. Hawaii Hilo
@ Las Vegas, Nev.
Mon Mar 12
TBA
vs. Midwestern St.
@ Las Vegas, Nev.
Wed Mar 14
TBA
vs. St. Mary's (Tex)
@ Las Vegas, Nev.
Tue Mar 20
4:00 PM
West Virginia St.
Thu Mar 22
4:00 PM
Southeastern Oklahoma
Sat Mar 24
11:00 AM
Nova Southeastern
Tue Mar 27
3:30 PM
at Embry-Riddle
Wed Apr 04
3:30 PM
Eckerd
Fri Apr 06
3:00 PM
Fla. Southern
Winter Park, FL
Thu Apr 12
3:00 PM
at Tampa
Sat Apr 14
10:00 AM
Lynn
No Event
No Event
Previous Next View Full Schedule

Additional News

Tars Advance with Upset Win

Women's Tennis

The fifth-seeded Tars defeated the fourth-seeded Nova Southeastern Sharks to advance to the SSC Tournament Semifinals.

Load More