skip navigation

2018 Rollins Women's Lacrosse Roster

No. Name Pos. Cl. Ht. Hometown/High School
0 Adia Field-Ridley full bio Adia Field-Ridley D Fr. 5-3 Orlando, Fla. / Timber Creek HS
1 Lindsay Van Beck full bio Lindsay Van Beck D Jr. 5-5 Atlanta, Ga. / Henry W. Grady HS
2 Nikki Stumpf full bio Nikki Stumpf M So. 5-5 Pittsburgh, Pa. / Fox Chapel Area HS
3 Emily Nomberg full bio Emily Nomberg D Fr. 5-7 Birmingham, Ala. / The Altamont School
4 Sophie Stavisky full bio Sophie Stavisky D So. 5-3 Reisterstown, Md. / McDonogh School
5 Elle Ueland full bio Elle Ueland A Jr. 5-4 Doylestown, Pa. / Central Bucks West HS
6 Maddie Hendren full bio Maddie Hendren D Sr. 5-2 Wekiva Springs, Fla. / Lake Brantley HS
8 Maddie McVicker full bio Maddie McVicker A Fr. 5-3 Arnold, Md. / Severn School
9 Haley Brock full bio Haley Brock D Jr. 5-6 Winter Springs, Fla. / Winter Springs HS
10 Brenna Heaney full bio Brenna Heaney D Sr. 5-4 Lorton, Va. / Bishop Ireton HS
11 Malorie Olin full bio Malorie Olin GK Sr. 5-10 Skaneateles, N.Y. / Skaneateles HS
12 Kallie German full bio Kallie German M Jr. 5-10 Centreville, Md. / Queen Anne's County HS
13 AJ Wilder full bio AJ Wilder M So. 5-9 Grasonville, Md. / Kent Island HS
14 Lily Rizk full bio Lily Rizk M So. 5-7 Columbus, Ohio / Columbus Academy
15 Gabby Tanner full bio Gabby Tanner GK Fr. 5-8 Warrington, Pa. / Columbus Academy
16 Kiernan O'Keefe full bio Kiernan O'Keefe D Jr. 5-10 Lutz, FL / Steinbrenner HS
17 Marina Longo full bio Marina Longo M Fr. 5-8 Cohasset, Mass. / Cohasset HS
18 Lauren Cardenas full bio Lauren Cardenas A So. 5-4 Haymarket, Va. / Battlefield HS
20 Hannah Coakley full bio Hannah Coakley M So. 5-7 Gambrills, Md. / Arundel HS
21 Eden Cooke full bio Eden Cooke A Fr. 5-5 Marietta, Ga. / Lassiter HS
22 Julianna Desimone full bio Julianna Desimone A So. 5-3 Brightwaters, N.Y. / St. Johns the Baptist Diocesan HS
24 Taylor Kienle full bio Taylor Kienle A Fr. 5-6 Winter Park, Fla. / Trinity Preparatory School
25 Maggie Dougherty full bio Maggie Dougherty M So. 5-7 New Hope. Pa. / New Hope-Solebury HS
26 Megan DeGroat full bio Megan DeGroat D Fr. 5-6 Ambler, Pa. / Wissahickon HS
27 Hannah Ashton full bio Hannah Ashton M So. 5-7 Berwyn, Pa. / Conestoga HS
28 Meg Bespolka full bio Meg Bespolka A So. 5-3 London, England / St. Edward's School
29 Kaitlin Prince full bio Kaitlin Prince M Jr. 5-8 Scarborough, Maine / Scarborough HS
32 Brooke Ottaway full bio Brooke Ottaway D Jr. 5-3 Grosse Pointe, Mich. / Mercy HS
33 Megan Cury full bio Megan Cury A Sr. 5-4 San Diego, Calif. / Rancho Bernardo HS
34 Kaitlin Young full bio Kaitlin Young M Fr. 5-5 Mason, Ohio / Mount Notre Dame HS
35 Hannah Forbes full bio Hannah Forbes M Fr. 5-6 Marietta, Ga. / Lassiter HS
36 Paige Brock full bio Paige Brock A Jr. 5-10 Winter Springs, Fla. / Winter Springs HS
37 Mikayla Purdy full bio Mikayla Purdy D Fr. 5-7 Fredericksburg, Va. / Massaponax HS
43 Sarah Neely full bio Sarah Neely GK So 5-3 Windemere, Fla. / West Orange HS
55 Genia Sprinkle full bio Genia Sprinkle D Fr. 5-9 Longwood, Fla. / Lake Brantley HS