Schedule

Sat Oct 29
Final
Wooster W, 89-71
Fri Nov 11
Final
vs. Clark Atlanta W, 69-60
@ Atlanta, Ga. SSC/SIAC Crossover
Sat Nov 12
Final
at Morehouse L, 76-72
SSC/SIAC Crossover
Wed Nov 16
Final
at Embry-Riddle W, 92-85
Fri Nov 18
Final
P.R.-Mayaguez W, 104-79
Mon Nov 21
Final
Fla. Southern W, 102-91
Winter Park, FL
Wed Nov 23
Final
Thomas (Ga.) W, 104-99
Wed Nov 30
Final
at Florida Tech L, 90-75
Sat Dec 03
Final
Eckerd L, 82-73
Fri Dec 09
Final
Warner W, 66-64
Thu Dec 15
Final - OT
P.R.-Rio Piedras W, 112-104
Sun Dec 18
Final
vs. Angelo St. L, 85-80
@ Las Vegas, NV - CST
Mon Dec 19
Final
vs. West Texas A&M L, 89-68
@ Las Vegas, NV - CST
Fri Dec 30
Final
at Barry L, 90-70
Wed Jan 04
Final
Tampa L, 81-73
Sat Jan 07
Final
Palm Beach Atl. W, 59-47
Wed Jan 11
Final
at Nova Southeastern L, 63-56
Sat Jan 14
Final
at Saint Leo W, 77-72
Wed Jan 18
Final
Lynn W, 73-71
Sat Jan 21
Final
Florida Tech W, 91-82
Wed Jan 25
Final
at Fla. Southern W, 94-88
Lakeland, FL
Sat Jan 28
Final
at Palm Beach Atl. W, 80-72
Wed Feb 01
Final
Embry-Riddle L, 97-78
Sat Feb 04
Final
at Eckerd L, 93-71
Wed Feb 08
Final
Nova Southeastern W, 86-67
Sat Feb 11
Final
at Lynn W, 92-80
Wed Feb 15
Final
Barry W, 90-85
Sat Feb 18
Final
at Tampa W, 88-69
Sat Feb 25
Final
Saint Leo W, 82-74
Wed Mar 01
Final
Lynn W, 75-73
SSC First Round
Sat Mar 04
Final
vs. Eckerd W, 81-70
@ Daytona Beach, Fla. SSC Tournament Semifinal
Sun Mar 05
Final
vs. Palm Beach Atl. W, 71-70
@ Daytona Beach, Fla. SSC Tournament Final
Sat Mar 11
Final - OT
vs. Valdosta St. W, 89-85
@ Huntsville, Ala. NCAA DII South Region Tournament
Sun Mar 12
Final
vs. Delta St. W, 88-61
@ Huntsville, Ala. NCAA DII South Region Tournament
Tue Mar 14
Final
at Ala.-Huntsville W, 72-68
NCAA DII South Region Championship
Wed Mar 22
Final
vs. Fairmont St. L, 86-68
@ Sioux Falls, S.D. NCAA DII Elite Eight
Fri Nov 10
Final
Clark Atlanta L, 106-103
South Region Crossover - Warden Arena
Sat Nov 11
Final
Morehouse L, 85-82
South Region Crossover - Warden Arena
Wed Nov 15
Final
Florida Tech W, 83-72
Warden Arena
Sat Nov 18
Final
at Lynn W, 82-76
Boca Raton, Fla.
Tue Nov 21
Final
P.R.-Bayamon W, 99-88
Warden Arena
Wed Nov 22
Final
Fla. Memorial W, 66-64
Warden Arena
Wed Nov 29
7:30 PM
Embry-Riddle
Warden Arena
Sat Dec 02
4:00 PM
at Barry
Miami Shores, FL
Mon Dec 04
7:00 PM
Southeastern (Fla.)
Warden Arena
Tue Dec 05
7:00 PM
Warner
Warden Arena
Sat Dec 09
1:00 PM
Saint Leo
Warden Arena
Mon Dec 18
3:00 PM
vs. Midwestern St.
@ Las Vegas, Nev. Rollins Las Vegas Classic - Doolittle Center
Tue Dec 19
3:00 PM
vs. West Texas A&M
@ Las Vegas, Nev. Rollins Las Vegas Classic - Doolittle Center
Sat Dec 30
4:00 PM
at Eckerd
St. Petersburg, Fla.
Wed Jan 03
7:30 PM
at Palm Beach Atl.
West Palm Beach, Fla.
Sat Jan 06
4:00 PM
Nova Southeastern
Warden Arena
Wed Jan 10
7:30 PM
Tampa
Warden Arena
Sat Jan 13
7:30 PM
at Fla. Southern
Lakeland, Fla.
Sat Jan 20
4:00 PM
Barry
Winter Park, FL
Wed Jan 24
7:30 PM
at Florida Tech
Melbourne, Fla.
Sat Jan 27
4:00 PM
Lynn
Warden Arena
Wed Jan 31
7:30 PM
at Embry-Riddle
Daytona Beach, Fla.
Sat Feb 03
4:00 PM
at Tampa
Tampa, Fla.
Wed Feb 07
7:30 PM
Fla. Southern
Warden Arena
Sat Feb 10
4:00 PM
Palm Beach Atl.
Warden Arena
Wed Feb 14
7:30 PM
at Nova Southeastern
Ft. Lauderdale, Fla.
Sat Feb 17
4:00 PM
Eckerd
Warden Arena - Senior Day
Sat Feb 24
7:30 PM
at Saint Leo
Saint Leo, Fla.
Wed Feb 28
TBA
vs. SSC Tournament First Round
@ Campus Sites - TBA
Sat Mar 03
TBA
vs. SSC Tournament Semifinal
@ Lakeland, Fla. Jenkins Field House
Sun Mar 04
TBA
vs. SSC Tournament Championship
@ Lakeland, Fla. Jenkins Field House
Sat Mar 10
TBA
vs. NCAA Division II South Region Tournament
@ Campus Sites - TBA
Sun Mar 11
TBA
vs. NCAA Division II South Region Tournament
@ Campus Sites - TBA
Tue Mar 13
TBA
vs. NCAA Division II South Region Tournament
@ Campus Sites - TBA
Wed Mar 21
TBA
vs. NCAA Division II Elite Eight
@ Sioux Falls, S.D. Sanford Pentagon
Thu Mar 22
TBA
vs. NCAA Division II National Semifinal
@ Sioux Falls, S.D. Sanford Pentagon
Sat Mar 24
TBA
vs. NCAA Division II National Championship
@ Sioux Falls, S.D. Sanford Pentagon
No Event
No Event
Previous Next View Full Schedule

Additional News

Sam Philpott Named SSC Player of the Week

Men's Basketball

For the first time in his distinguished career, Rollins senior Sam Philpott has been named Sunshine State Conference Player of the Week, it was announced Monday.

Load More