Hall of Fame Inductees

Name Class Sport Induction Year
Pauline Addie full bio Pauline Addie 1943 Tennis 1977
Richard Bezemer full bio Richard Bezemer 1958 Basketball 1977
Jane Blalock full bio Jane Blalock 1967 Golf 1977
UT Bradley full bio UT Bradley   Crew Coach 1977
Connie Mack Butler full bio Connie Mack Butler 1955 Baseball 1977
Donald Cheney full bio Donald Cheney 1907 Football/Crew 1977
H. Boyd Coffie full bio H. Boyd Coffie 1959 Baseball 1977
Peter Fay full bio Peter Fay 1951 Basketball/Waterski/Football 1977
Raymond Greene full bio Raymond Greene 1923 Football Coach/Athletic Director 1977
Robert Gustafson full bio Robert Gustafson 1967 Baseball 1977
Shirley Irvin full bio Shirley Irvin 1949 Tennis 1977
Joe Justice full bio Joe Justice 1940 Baseball 1977
Charles Lingerfelt full bio Charles Lingerfelt 1941 Football 1977
Jack McDowall full bio Jack McDowall   Football Coach/Athletic Director 1977
Richard Pope full bio Richard Pope 1952 Waterski 1977
William Rogers full bio William Rogers 1933 Football 1977
Betty Rosenquest Pratt full bio Betty Rosenquest Pratt 1947 Tennis 1977
Marlene Streit full bio Marlene Streit 1956 Golf 1977
Margaret Bell full bio Margaret Bell 1943 Golf 1978
Melvin Clanton full bio Melvin Clanton 1941 Football 1978
Norm Copeland full bio Norm Copeland 1950 Tennis 1978
Frank Grundler full bio Frank Grundler 1942 Football 1978
Harry Hancock full bio Harry Hancock 1950 Football 1978
Robert MacHardy full bio Robert MacHardy 1955 Basketball/Baseball 1978
Nancy Reed full bio Nancy Reed 1955 Tennis 1978
Kenneth Salmon full bio Kenneth Salmon 1963 Baseball 1978
Nicholas Vancho full bio Nicholas Vancho 1956 Baseball 1978
Richard Washington full bio Richard Washington 1935 Football/Baseball/Basketball 1978
Richard Bishop full bio Richard Bishop 1961 Basketball 1979
Ernest Bryson full bio Ernest Bryson 1947 Football 1979
Albert Fantuzzi full bio Albert Fantuzzi 1957 Baseball 1979
John Gray full bio John Gray 1952 Baseball 1979
Clyde Jones full bio Clyde Jones 1941 Football/Baseball/Basketball 1979
Gardner Larned full bio Gardner Larned 1950 Tennis 1979
Sara Mayo full bio Sara Mayo 1964 Waterski 1979
Virginia McHaney full bio Virginia McHaney 1960 Tennis 1979
George Miller full bio George Miller 1937 Football 1979
Wilson Bohr full bio Wilson Bohr 1969 Soccer 1980
Clarence Boyer full bio Clarence Boyer 1908 Football/Baseball 1980
Allen Burris full bio Allen Burris 1965 Baseball/Basketball 1980
William Cary full bio William Cary 1955 Baseball 1980
Donald Tauscher full bio Donald Tauscher 1955 Baseball 1980
James Windham full bio James Windham 1909 Football/Baseball 1980
Rex Beach full bio Rex Beach 1898 Olympian 1981
Gale Coleman full bio Gale Coleman 1969 Baseball 1981
Alice Dye full bio Alice Dye 1948 Golf 1981
James Lyden full bio James Lyden 1960 Crew Coach 1981
Wendy Overton full bio Wendy Overton 1969 Tennis 1981
Mark Freidinger full bio Mark Freidinger 1971 Basketball 1982
Ramona Guerrant full bio Ramona Guerrant 1971 Tennis 1982
Edwin Jucker full bio Edwin Jucker   Basketball Coach 1982
Jewel May Lewter full bio Jewel May Lewter 1931 Women's Sports 1982
Frank Barker full bio Frank Barker 1952 Basketball 1983
Dorothy Cheney full bio Dorothy Cheney 1945 Tennis 1983
Ginny Mack full bio Ginny Mack   Tennis Coach 1983
Robert Richardson full bio Robert Richardson 1968 Sports Information 1983
Michael Ford full bio Michael Ford 1973 Golf 1984
David Lord full bio David Lord 1969 Sports Manager 1984
Grady Ray full bio Grady Ray 1943 Football 1984
John Lowman full bio John Lowman 1973 Tennis 1985
Myron McBryde full bio Myron McBryde 1950 Baseball 1985
Hugh McKean full bio Hugh McKean 1930 Soccer Coach 1985
Betty Probasco full bio Betty Probasco 1951 Golf 1985
R.M. Strickland full bio R.M. Strickland 1972 Tennis 1985
Margaret Cooper full bio Margaret Cooper 1972 Tennis 1986
Bruce Howland full bio Bruce Howland 1976 Basketball 1986
Robert Lewis full bio Robert Lewis 1967 Golf 1986
Henry Suydam full bio Henry Suydam   Waterski Coach 1986
James Welsh full bio James Welsh 1972 Soccer 1986
John Castino full bio John Castino 1972 Baseball 1987
Oliver Dougherty full bio Oliver Dougherty 1939 Football 1987
Michael Fogle full bio Michael Fogle 1977 Soccer 1987
Richard Gillespie full bio Richard Gillespie 1939 Football 1987
Catherine Leary full bio Catherine Leary 1976 Tennis 1987
Gary Parsons full bio Gary Parsons 1977 Basketball 1987
Arthur Brophy full bio Arthur Brophy 1956 Baseball 1988
William Dougherty full bio William Dougherty 1940 Football/Baseball/Basketball 1988
Nancy Furman full bio Nancy Furman 1977 Tennis 1988
Gordon Howell full bio Gordon Howell 1964 Soccer Coach/Athletic Director 1988
Michael Nicholette full bio Michael Nicholette 1978 Golf 1988
Edward Whitner full bio Edward Whitner 1940 Baseball 1988
Douglas Baxendale full bio Douglas Baxendale 1962 Baseball 1989
Stanley Gale full bio Stanley Gale 1972 Soccer 1989
felicia Hutnick full bio felicia Hutnick 1979 Tennis 1989
Rosanne Klinefelter full bio Rosanne Klinefelter 1949 Golf 1989
Marion McInnis full bio Marion McInnis 1939 Football 1989
Fredrick Schick full bio Fredrick Schick 1972 Golf 1989
Scott Cooke full bio Scott Cooke 1980 Golf 1990
Vincent Covello full bio Vincent Covello 1950 Baseball 1990
James Curti full bio James Curti 1959 Golf 1990
Peg Jarnigan full bio Peg Jarnigan   Coach 1990
Blake Lorenz full bio Blake Lorenz 1977 Baseball 1990
Nancy Orthwein full bio Nancy Orthwein 1949 Tennis 1990
Timothy Shea full bio Timothy Shea 1972 Basketball 1990
Enrique Buse full bio Enrique Buse 1951 Tennis 1991
Russell Piggott full bio Russell Piggott 1980 Baseball 1991
Roger Ray full bio Roger Ray 1962 Waterski 1991
Kyle Rich full bio Kyle Rich 1980 Basketball 1991
Nancy Dillion full bio Nancy Dillion 1945 Tennis 1992
Joel Fiser full bio Joel Fiser 1982 Basketball 1992
Tom Klusman full bio Tom Klusman 1976 Basketball 1992
Andrew Leeker full bio Andrew Leeker 1979 Soccer 1992
Wendy Prausa full bio Wendy Prausa 1982 Tennis 1992
Beverley Buckley full bio Beverley Buckley 1975 Tennis 1993
Mark Diamond full bio Mark Diamond 1983 Golf 1993
Gary Koetters full bio Gary Koetters 1983 Soccer 1993
Edward MacBeth full bio Edward MacBeth 1976 Tennis 1993
Herbert Behrens full bio Herbert Behrens 1951 Tennis 1994
Scott Lyden full bio Scott Lyden 1980 Crew 1994
Helene Pelletier full bio Helene Pelletier 1983 Tennis 1994
Lisa Tobais full bio Lisa Tobais 1983 Waterski 1994
Paul Butler full bio Paul Butler 1985 Soccer 1995
Mary McDaniel full bio Mary McDaniel 1985 Basketball 1995
Maria Smith full bio Maria Smith 1984 Volleyball 1995
Frank Willis full bio Frank Willis 1959 Baseball 1995
Albert Arbury full bio Albert Arbury 1965 Crew 1996
Paul Boulton full bio Paul Boulton 1940 Football/Baseball 1996
Debra Knorowski full bio Debra Knorowski 1985 Volleyball 1996
Donald Ogilvie full bio Donald Ogilvie 1940 Football 1996
Brian Talgo full bio Brian Talgo 1985 Tennis 1996
Nancy Baker full bio Nancy Baker 1980 Tennis 1997
John Ceccarelli full bio John Ceccarelli 1968 Baseball 1997
Mark Crone full bio Mark Crone 1977 Waterski 1997
Donald Finnigan full bio Donald Finnigan 1955 Baseball 1997
Taylor Metcalfe full bio Taylor Metcalfe 1972 Golf 1997
Shawn Pender full bio Shawn Pender 1985 Baseball 1997
Gregory Conley full bio Gregory Conley 1988 Baseball 1998
Harvard Cox full bio Harvard Cox 1949 Baseball 1998
Patrick Emmet full bio Patrick Emmet 1988 Tennis 1998
Lisa Spalding full bio Lisa Spalding 1982 Volleyball 1998
Jeffrey Wolf full bio Jeffrey Wolf 1988 Basketball 1998
Mary Dinneen full bio Mary Dinneen 1987 Tennis 1999
Nicole Marois full bio Nicole Marois 1980 Tennis 1999
Kelly Moran full bio Kelly Moran 1981 Tennis 1999
Daniel Wolf full bio Daniel Wolf 1989 Basketball 1999
Sam Arterburn full bio Sam Arterburn 1990 Basketball 2000
Harrison Ball full bio Harrison Ball 1990 Baseball 2000
Helena Kjellander full bio Helena Kjellander 1990 Waterski 2000
Kimberly Laskoff full bio Kimberly Laskoff 1991 Waterski 2000
Declan Link full bio Declan Link 1990 Soccer 2000
Kimberly Wilkes full bio Kimberly Wilkes 1989 Basketball 2000
Brenda Baldwin full bio Brenda Baldwin 1992 Waterski 2002
Carmine Cappuccio full bio Carmine Cappuccio 1992 Baseball 2002
Scott Martin full bio Scott Martin 1991 Basketball 2002
Clifford Montgomery full bio Clifford Montgomery 1969 Tennis 2002
Paul Lennicx full bio Paul Lennicx 1992 Tennis 2003
Debbie Pappas full bio Debbie Pappas 1993 Golf 2003
Derek Thurston full bio Derek Thurston 1993 Basketball 2003
Steven M. Bence full bio Steven M. Bence 1994 Soccer 2005
Oyvind Klausen full bio Oyvind Klausen 1988 Soccer 2005
Stacy Moss Mager full bio Stacy Moss Mager 1995 Tennis 2005
Barry M. Pelts full bio Barry M. Pelts 1989 Tennis 2005
Jon Goldfarb full bio Jon Goldfarb 1997 Tennis 2006
Robert Green full bio Robert Green 1988 Tennis 2006
Edwin Hendriksen full bio Edwin Hendriksen 1996 Tennis 2006
Dr. J. Phillip Roach full bio Dr. J. Phillip Roach   Athletic Director 2006
Victor Zollo full bio Victor Zollo 1973 Baseball/Benefactor 2006
Kelly Buckley full bio Kelly Buckley 1998 Soccer 2007
Falecia Douglas Williams full bio Falecia Douglas Williams 1991 Volleyball 2007
Paul Harris full bio Paul Harris 1945 Waterski Coach 2007
Mike Lynch full bio Mike Lynch 1990 Baseball 2007
Daniel Parke full bio Daniel Parke 1997 Basketball 2007
Charlie Urban full bio Charlie Urban   Athletic trainer 2007
Rhoni Barton Bishoff full bio Rhoni Barton Bishoff 1998 Waterski 2009
Monica Bonilla full bio Monica Bonilla 1999 Tennis 2009
Daniel O'Callaghn full bio Daniel O'Callaghn 1995 Golf 2009
Cherie Hansen Robinson full bio Cherie Hansen Robinson 1996 Golf 2009
Elizabeth Bartels Thorne full bio Elizabeth Bartels Thorne 1998 Softball 2009
Stephen D. Heis full bio Stephen D. Heis 1976 Basketball 2010
Jessica Wollaston Stanton full bio Jessica Wollaston Stanton 1999 Basketball 2010
Benjamin R. Thorne full bio Benjamin R. Thorne 1999 Waterski 2010
Jennifer L. Tollette full bio Jennifer L. Tollette 1997 Golf 2010
Lynda Wert Olen full bio Lynda Wert Olen 1975 Tennis 2010
David D. Wolf full bio David D. Wolf 1993 Basketball 2010
Carmen Lampe Boland full bio Carmen Lampe Boland 1955 Tennis 2011
Pamela CLark Brown full bio Pamela CLark Brown 1976 Golf 2011
Brian S. Meyer full bio Brian S. Meyer 1986 Baseball 2011
John r. Smith full bio John r. Smith 1997 Soccer 2011
Gregg S. Smyth full bio Gregg S. Smyth 1996 Baseball. 2011
Lynn L. Welch full bio Lynn L. Welch 1978 Tennis-Athletic Achievement 2011
Jill Razor Wells full bio Jill Razor Wells 2001 Basketball 2011
Arzela Zguna full bio Arzela Zguna 2002 Tennis 2011
Tony Amato full bio Tony Amato 2000 Soccer 2012
Connie Hirschman Shorb full bio Connie Hirschman Shorb 1969 Golf 2012
Kenya Storr Jones full bio Kenya Storr Jones 2002 Basketball 2012
Alicia Milyak full bio Alicia Milyak 2002 Soccer 2012
Joe Raymond full bio Joe Raymond 1984 Soccer 2012
Stephen Arthur Wong full bio Stephen Arthur Wong 1996 Crew- Alumni Athletic Achievement 2012
1973 Royal Henley Regatta Crew ${bio.get('last_name')} full bio 1973 Royal Henley Regatta Crew     2012
Jason Cloar full bio Jason Cloar 2003 Baseball 2013
Terri Thoreson Frohnmayer full bio Terri Thoreson Frohnmayer 1978 Golf- Alumni Athletic Achievement 2013
Daniel J. O'Dowd full bio Daniel J. O'Dowd 1981 Baseball- Alumni Athletic Achievement 2013
Matthew Porter full bio Matthew Porter 2001 Tennis 2013
Frank Ricci full bio Frank Ricci 1979 Baseball 2013
Tina Savage full bio Tina Savage 2003 Softball 2013
Micheal Veith full bio Micheal Veith 2001 Basketball 2013
Justin Corrado full bio Justin Corrado 2003 Soccer 2014
Steve Edsall full bio Steve Edsall 2004 Baseball 2014
Tyler Rice full bio Tyler Rice 2004 Baseball 2014
Fred Rossiler full bio Fred Rossiler 1966 Rowing 2014
Frederique Seehlozer full bio Frederique Seehlozer 2004 Golf 2014
Justin Sherrad full bio Justin Sherrad 2000 Baseball 2014
Mark Thompson full bio Mark Thompson 2004 Tennis 2014
Charlotte Campbell Daughan full bio Charlotte Campbell Daughan 2006 Golf 2016
Mariana De Biase full bio Mariana De Biase 2006 Golf 2016
Eric Faber full bio Eric Faber 2005 Basketball 2016
Staphine Glance full bio Staphine Glance 1986 Basketball Alumni Athletic Achievment 2016
Daniell Robertson full bio Daniell Robertson 2005 soccer 2016
Daniel Walters full bio Daniel Walters 2006 Golf 2016
Tasi Purcell Batista full bio Tasi Purcell Batista 2007 Tennis 2017
Vanesa Caddick full bio Vanesa Caddick 2004 Tennis 2017
Carlos Custodio full bio Carlos Custodio 2004 Tennis 2017
Joslyn Glies full bio Joslyn Glies 2006   2017
Rob Oppenheim full bio Rob Oppenheim 2002 Golf- Alumni Athletic Achievement 2017
Jennifer Beames Refrigeri full bio Jennifer Beames Refrigeri 2003 Golf 2017
Larissa McDounough Schmidt full bio Larissa McDounough Schmidt 2007 Basketball. 2017